Headfitted Privacy Policy

General information

Headfitted Solutions (“Headfitted” or “we” and its derivatives) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy describes our norms and requirements for the collection, usage and disclosure of personal information we obtain from our users. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any moment, in which case we will provide you prompt notice. We urge you to frequent this page in order to ensure that you are aware of the most recent updates.

You must agree to the terms of this Policy by clicking the "I agree" button below and accepting the Headfitted Solutions' Terms of Service and Privacy Policy before using our Service.

External links

If you use a link on our website to connect to other websites or apps, these newly opened links are not subject to this privacy statement. We therefore recommend that you read the privacy statements of these websites or apps for information regarding their procedures for the collection, use and disclosure of personal data.

Personal Information we collect and how we use it

We collect the following categories of Personal Information:

  • Information that you provide via our website, including information you provide when you register on our website e.g. name, residential address, email address and telephone number.
  • Other information such as interests and preferences.
Why We Collect Your Data:

We use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To better understand your needs.
  • To constantly improve our services and products.
  • To provide better usability, troubleshooting and site maintenance.
  • To understand which parts of the website are visited and how frequently.
  • To contact you and respond to your questions or requests.
  • To provide access to desirable content based on your preferences.
  • To send you promotional e-mails containing information that we believe you will find interesting.
Use of Cookies:

This website uses cookies. Cookies help us analyze how people use our website and accordingly tailor the content and adverts. We also share data with our social media, advertising and analytics partners about how you use our website. Our partners may combine this information with other data that you have already given them or that they have already gathered from your usage of their services. A cookie is a text string that websites employ to improve how effectively they interact with users. If cookies are necessary for the operation of these sites, we are legally permitted to store them on your device. For any other kinds of cookies, we need your consent.

A cookie is a text string that websites employ to improve how effectively they interact with users.

If cookies are necessary for the operation of these sites, we are legally permitted to store them on your device. For any other kinds of cookies, we need your consent.

Various types of cookies are used on these pages. On our webpages, some cookies are set by third parties.

Our website's cookie policy allows you to modify or withdraw your consent at any time.

How is your data protected?

SSL or TLS encryption

This website uses SSL or TLS encryption, for security reasons and to safeguard the transmission of confidential content, such as queries you have submitted to us. The address, which begins with "https:/" (not "http:/") and features a padlock icon, can be used to identify an encrypted connection.

Data transmitted by you cannot be read by third parties when SSL or TLS encryption is enabled.

Retention period for your personal data:

We don't hold personal information any longer than is required to accomplish the objective for which it was obtained.

Every kind of personal information is stored for the proper amount of time. Depending on the reason the data was collected, these periods may vary:

  • Contractual and legal obligations to retain data
  • Limitation periods within which the relevant parties may assert their rights vis-à-vis our economic interest group
  • Commercial purposes of our economic interest group
Your rights

You have the right of access to, rectification and deletion of your personal data under the Digital Personal Data Protection Bill, 2022 on the protection of natural people with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. Additionally, if it is legally acceptable, you have the right to stop the processing of your data and to revoke your permission at any time.

Please note that certain rights listed above can be limited if we have a strong legal justification or obligation for processing the data or if we have to do so by law.

Please get in touch with the data controller using the information provided above on this page if you want to exercise these rights.

Alternatively, you can contact the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) with any grievances.

Safeguarding and Securing the Data

Headfitted is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your data. We will take utmost precaution to avoid data loss, illegal access and disclosure by implementing the most recent technologies and measures needed to help us protect all the data we gather online.

If you have already agreed to share your information with us, feel free to contact us via email and we will be more than happy to change this for you.

Headfitted will not lease, sell or distribute your personal information to any third parties, unless we have your permission. Your personal information will be used when we need to send you promotional materials if you agree to this privacy policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: info@headfitted.com